Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Millennium Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Most Milenijny
Beginning of works: 2002
Completion: 2004
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Oder/Odra River
Coordinates: 51° 7' 52.61" N    16° 59' 5.58" E
Coordinates: 51° 8' 10.74" N    16° 59' 57.10" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span ca. 140 m
total length 972 m
pylon pylon height 50 m

Materials

cables steel wire
pylons reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009787
  • Date created
    02/08/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016