Advertisement

Share

Follow

Milan Metro Line 3

General Information

Name in local language: Metropolitana Milanese Linea M3 (La Gialla)
Other name(s): Metropolitana Milanese Linea 3 "Gialla"
Beginning of works: 1990
Completion: 2011
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Metro (Subway, Underground)

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 13.2 km
number of stations 17

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10059551
  • Date created
    21/03/2011
  • Last Update
    22/12/2018