• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Metropolitan House

General Information

Other name(s): 1 Hagley Road
Beginning of works: 1972
Completion: 1974
Status: under renovation

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Office building
current use:
Apartment building

Location

Location: , , , ,
Address: 1 Hagley Road
Coordinates: 52° 28' 23.54" N    1° 55' 10.49" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 30.59 m
height 68.58 m
length 45.33 m
number of floors (above ground) 19

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20070998
  • Date created
    22/03/2016
  • Last Update
    22/03/2016