• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Messe Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Messeturm
Beginning of works: 1988
Completion: 1991
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Friedrich-Ebert-Anlage 49
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 6' 44.47" N    8° 39' 9.90" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 256.5 m
number of floors (above ground) 63
office space 61.711 m²
number of floors (below ground) 2

Materials

building structure reinforced concrete

Products, Services & Reports

ArcelorMittal Construction offers several families of composite floors steel: Cofrastra and Cofraplus. Both are suitable for use in new and existin ...

[more]

Participants

Architecture
Technical advisor to the owner
Structural engineering
General contractor
Steel supplier
Mechanical & electrical engineering
(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000123
  • Date created
    11/03/1999
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014