• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Meridian Gate

General Information

Other name(s): Radisson Blu Hotel Cardiff
Beginning of works: 2007
Completion: 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Apartment building
Hotel

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Bute Terrace
Coordinates: 51° 28' 36.62" N    3° 10' 24.88" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 63 m
number of floors (above ground) 21

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20058263
  • Date created
    15/09/2010
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014