• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Merced Metro Station

General Information

Other name(s): Estacion de metro Merced
Completion: 1967
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Near: Mercado de la Merced (1957)
Coordinates: 19° 25' 31.68" N    99° 7' 31.48" W

Technical Information

Materials

thin shell reinforced concrete

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Seguí Buenaventura, Miguel (1994): Félix Candela Arquitecto. Ministerio de Obras Públicas, Transportes y Medio Mabiente, Mexico City (Mexico), pp. 76-77.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20029078
  • Date created
    10/07/2007
  • Last Update
    18/08/2015