• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Mercantile National Bank Building

General Information

Other name(s): The Merc
Completion: 1943
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Bank building

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 32° 46' 50.88" N    96° 47' 48.48" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 159 m
number of floors (above ground) 31

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20041008
  • Date created
    09/12/2008
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014