Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Mellingen Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Ilmbrücke Mellingen
Completion: 1938
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A4
Crosses:
  • Ilm River
Part of:
Next to: Ilmbrücke Mellingen (1996)
Coordinates: 50° 55' 45.73" N    11° 23' 34.89" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

deck deck depth 22.90 m

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001167
  • Date created
    15/12/2000
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016