Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Melide Causeway

General Information

Other name(s): Melide Bridge
Beginning of works: 1844
Completion: 1847
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Causeway (road)
Causeway (rail)

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 57' 13.00" N    8° 57' 31.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 817 m

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20065477
  • Date created
    11/07/2013
  • Last Update
    25/03/2016
<