Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Mei-Shywe First Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Maishuia First Bridge; MacArthur First Bridge
Completion: 1964
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Crosses:
  • Keelung River
Near: MacArthur Second Bridge (1996)
Coordinates: 25° 3' 8.01" N    121° 34' 20.75" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
arch steel
Vierendeel truss steel

Chronology

2000

Lower deck added.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20028501
  • Date created
    13/06/2007
  • Last Update
    29/10/2017