Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Megyeri Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Megyeri híd
Completion: 30 September 2008
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Address: M0
Crosses:
  • Danube
Coordinates: 47° 36' 26.40" N    19° 5' 33.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 300 m
total length 1 862 m

Chronology

30 September 2008

Opening.

Advertisement

Participants

Design
Co-contractor
Steel construction
Stay cables

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20021715
  • Date created
    20/05/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016