Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

McKee Covered Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Applegate River Bridge
Completion: 1917
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Through truss bridge
Covered bridge
Howe type truss bridge
Function / usage: original use:
Road bridge
current use:
Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)
Material: Wooden bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 42° 7' 32.85" N    123° 4' 21.60" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span 34.1 m
length 37.2 m

Materials

truss wood

Chronology

1956

Closed for vehicular traffic.

Advertisement

Participants

Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006872
  • Date created
    15/11/2002
  • Last Update
    24/04/2018