• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Mazel Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc du Mazel
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Allier River
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 46' 2.33" N    3° 48' 44.50" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 22 m
length 110 m
span lengths 4 x 14 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015820
  • Date created
    30/03/2005
  • Last Update
    09/02/2016