• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Maybank Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Menara Maybank
Completion: 1988
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 3° 8' 50.16" N    101° 41' 58.58" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 244 m

Materials

building structure reinforced concrete

Participants

Architecture
Formwork

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002384
  • Date created
    18/11/2001
  • Last Update
    22/07/2014