Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Maubach Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Maubachtalbrücke
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Motorway bridge / freeway bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A1
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 12' 59.87" N    6° 51' 51.66" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 234 m

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019350
  • Date created
    05/02/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016
<