• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Mativa Footbridge

General Information

Other name(s): Passerelle Mativa; Pont Hennebique
Completion: 1905
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Meuse Deviation
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 37' 29.64" N    5° 34' 45.05" E

Technical Information

Cost

cost of construction Belgian franc 100 000

Materials

deck reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019016
  • Date created
    12/01/2006
  • Last Update
    05/06/2017