• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Masaryk Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de la Gare d'eau
Completion: 1846
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Suspension bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Saone River
Coordinates: 45° 46' 41.89" N    4° 48' 33.65" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of spans 2

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003376
  • Date created
    26/05/2002
  • Last Update
    21/04/2016