Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Marriott Residence Inn-Downtown

General Information

Other name(s): Rhodes-Haverty Building
Beginning of works: 1928
Completion: 1929
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Hotel
Architectural style: Neo-Renaissance
Material: Concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 134 Peachtree Street NW
Coordinates: 33° 45' 26.10" N    84° 23' 17.56" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 74.98 m
number of floors (above ground) 21

Cost

cost of construction United States dollar 723 812

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20038951
  • Date created
    11/08/2008
  • Last Update
    11/03/2016