Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Markusbierg Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Markusbergtunnel
Beginning of works: 1998
Completion: 24 July 2003
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 49° 28' 39.80" N    6° 21' 35.76" E
Coordinates: 49° 28' 55.34" N    6° 20' 22.03" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 2 × 1 575 m
tunnel section area 2 × 75 m²

Materials

tunnel structure reinforced concrete

Chronology

24 July 2003

Opened to traffic.

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Structural engineering
Main contractor
Co-contractor
Specialist consultants
Monitoring (2014)
Monitoring equipment

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002794
  • Date created
    27/01/2002
  • Last Update
    31/03/2018