Advertisement

Share

Follow

Mariansky Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Mariánský most
Beginning of works: 1995
Completion: 30 July 1998
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Cable-stayed bridge without backstays
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Elbe River
Coordinates: 50° 39' 37.28" N    14° 3' 12.36" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 123.5 m - 55.5 m
deck deck depth 3 m
deck width 26.1 m
pylon pylon height 60 m

Materials

pylon prestressed concrete
reinforced concrete
deck steel

Chronology

December 1994

Approved by the city.

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Architecture
Structural engineering
Construction
Stay cables
Stay cable steel supplier

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004297
  • Date created
    23/07/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016