Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Maria Skłodowska-Curie Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Most Północny
Beginning of works: 20 May 2009
Completion: 24 March 2012
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Vistula River
Coordinates: 52° 18' 23.88" N    20° 57' 5.36" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 160 m
total length 795 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20053200
  • Date created
    18/02/2010
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016