Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Mappo-Morettina Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Galleria Mappo-Morettina
Completion: 1996
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: A13
Part of:
Coordinates: 46° 10' 46.71" N    8° 50' 25.71" E
Coordinates: 46° 9' 53.83" N    8° 47' 11.31" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 5 518 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20043702
  • Date created
    20/02/2009
  • Last Update
    24/05/2018