Advertisement

Share

Follow

Mannon C. Gore Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Sunset Beach Bridge
Beginning of works: February 2008
Completion: 11 November 2010
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Intracoastal Waterway
Coordinates: 33° 52' 52.84" N    78° 30' 40.58" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20067774
  • Date created
    13/09/2015
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016