• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Mannesmann Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Mannesmann-Turm
Completion: 1954
Status: demolished (21 June 2012)

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 52° 19' 40.90" N    9° 48' 13.70" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 120 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20027275
  • Date created
    04/03/2007
  • Last Update
    12/07/2017