• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Manchester Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Cathedral and Collegiate Church of Saint Mary, Saint Denys and Saint George
Beginning of works: 1421
Completion: 1882
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral
Architectural style: Perpendicular Gothic
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: , , , ,
Coordinates: 53° 29' 6.80" N    2° 14' 39.45" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20071195
  • Date created
    12/05/2016
  • Last Update
    12/05/2016