Advertisement

Share

Follow

Malviya Nagar Metro Station

General Information

Other name(s): मालवीय नगर
Beginning of works: 2007
Completion: 2010
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Underground structure
Function / usage: Below grade metro or light-rail station
Construction method: Cut-and-cover method

Location

Location: ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 28° 31' 41.47" N    77° 12' 20.56" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 20.65 m
length 318 m

Advertisement

Participants

Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20058970
  • Date created
    07/11/2010
  • Last Update
    25/07/2014