• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Malmö C Underground Station

General Information

Other name(s): Malmö Central Station Extension
Beginning of works: 2005
Completion: 4 December 2010
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Underground structure
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station
Construction method: Cut-and-cover method

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Underneath of: Malmö Central Station (1856)
Connects to: Malmö City Tunnel (2010)
Coordinates: 55° 36' 33.86" N    13° 0' 2.44" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 320 m
number of tracks 4
depth 12 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017491
  • Date created
    22/08/2005
  • Last Update
    06/10/2015