Advertisement

Share

Follow

Maison de Gascogne

General Information

Other name(s): Halle aux grains
Beginning of works: 1837
Completion: 1843
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: roof:
Truss
Function / usage: original use:
Market hall
current use:
Multipurpose hall
Material: roof:
Wooden / timber structure
Architectural style: Neoclassical

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Place Jean Dours
Coordinates: 43° 38' 52.79" N    0° 35' 5.50" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 28 m
length 38 m
columns number 16

Materials

roof wood
façade stone
columns stone

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20075811
  • Date created
    07/09/2018
  • Last Update
    07/09/2018