• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Maijishan Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Dapingli Tunnel
Completion: 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: ,
Address: G30
Coordinates: 34° 18' 33.00" N    106° 27' 1.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

tube 1 length 12 290 m
tube 2 length 12 286 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20062710
  • Date created
    22/01/2012
  • Last Update
    25/07/2014