Advertisement

Share

Follow

Madrid-Levante High-speed Rail Line

General Information

Other name(s): Línea de alta velocidad Madrid-Levante
Completion: 19 December 2010
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: High-speed rail line

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 438 km

Design Loads

design speed 250 km/h

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10048570
  • Date created
    07/10/2009
  • Last Update
    24/10/2018