• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Luzancy Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Luzancy
Beginning of works: 1941
Completion: 1946
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: D402
Crosses:
  • Marne River
Coordinates: 48° 58' 14.55" N    3° 11' 28.96" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 55 m

Materials

superstructure precast prestressed concrete

Participants

Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000140
  • Date created
    16/04/1999
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016