• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Ludwigsburg-Süd Water Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Wasserturm Ludwigsburg-Süd
Completion: 1969
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Column
Function / usage: Water tower
Material: Prestressed concrete tower

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 48° 53' 6.62" N    9° 12' 20.17" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

diameter 6.80 m
height 38.10 m
contained water volume 2 620 m³

Materials

tower reinforced concrete
reservoir structure prestressed concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001661
  • Date created
    08/08/2001
  • Last Update
    09/02/2016