Advertisement

Share

Follow

Louis XV Bridge

General Information

Name in local language: Pont Louis XV; Pont Solférino
Other name(s): Solférino Bridge
Beginning of works: 1943
Completion: 4 June 1949
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Oise River
Coordinates: 49° 25' 12.30" N    2° 49' 23.60" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017245
  • Date created
    14/08/2005
  • Last Update
    22/08/2018