• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Loopebach Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Talbrücke Loopebach
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A4
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 58' 27.32" N    7° 22' 25.55" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 600 m

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019679
  • Date created
    18/02/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016