Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Lombardia Palace

General Information

Other name(s): Altra Sede Regione Lombardia-Palazzo Lombardia
Beginning of works: 2006
Completion: 2011
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Public administration building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Piazza Città di Lombardia
Coordinates: 45° 29' 14.00" N    9° 11' 44.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 161.3 m
number of floors (above ground) 39
gross floor area 87 000 m²
elevators number 32

Quantities

structural steel 1 300 t
concrete volume 102 000 m³
reinforcing steel 13 000 t

Chronology

21 March 2011

Official inauguration

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20056274
  • Date created
    10/04/2010
  • Last Update
    01/12/2015