Advertisement

Share

Follow

Lohberg Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Lohbergtunnel
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: High-speed rail tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
, , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 21' 8.76" N    9° 32' 29.69" E
Coordinates: 51° 20' 54.11" N    9° 31' 43.62" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 563 m

Advertisement

Participants

Construction management

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020542
  • Date created
    21/04/2006
  • Last Update
    31/10/2016