• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Logroño Footbridge

General Information

Other name(s): La Cava Footbridge
Completion: 2006
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: approach viaducts:
Slab bridge
main span:
Through truss bridge
Covered bridge
Function / usage: Bicycle and pedestrian bridge
Material: main span:
Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 42° 27' 19.97" N    2° 27' 37.17" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

main bridge
main span 61.2 m
total length 89 m
ramp 1
total length 111.63 m
span lengths 9 × 8.25 m - 5.75 m
horizontal radius of curvature 10.35 m / 12.85 m
deck deck depth 0.482 m
deck width 3.30 m
walkway width 3.00 m
ramp 2
total length 60.62 m
span lengths 7.00 m - 7.50 m - 8.00 m - 2 × 7.50 m - 5.00 m
horizontal radius of curvature 25.65 m / 16.35 m / 10.35 m
deck deck depth 0.482 m
deck width 3.30 m
walkway width 3.00 m

Materials

piers steel
deck of approach viaducts reinforced concrete
portal legs reinforced concrete
main span steel

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20023467
  • Date created
    07/10/2006
  • Last Update
    01/09/2016