• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Lode Craeybeckx Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Lode Craeybeckxtunnel
Completion: 1981
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 10' 48.00" N    4° 25' 4.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 1 600 m
number of lanes 2 x 4
number of tubes 2

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017284
  • Date created
    16/08/2005
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015