Advertisement

Share

Follow

Liverpool Metropolitan Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King
Beginning of works: 1962
Completion: 1967
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral
Architectural style: Modern

Location

Location: , , , ,
Coordinates: 53° 24' 17.00" N    2° 58' 7.00" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 88 m

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015723
  • Date created
    28/03/2005
  • Last Update
    05/01/2019