• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Liverdun Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Liverdun
Completion: 1855
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Elliptical arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Mosel River
Coordinates: 48° 45' 5.84" N    6° 3' 26.46" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 23.40 m
total length 157 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002877
  • Date created
    06/02/2002
  • Last Update
    06/10/2017