• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Lions' Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Lviny Most
Beginning of works: 1825
Completion: 1826
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Suspension bridge
Function / usage: Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)

Location

Location: , ,
Crossed:
  • Griboyedov Canal
Part of:
Coordinates: 59° 55' 37.00" N    30° 18' 6.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 23.47 m
sag 1.52 m
sag:span 1:15.4
deck deck width 2.14 m

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005716
  • Date created
    01/10/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016