Advertisement

Share

Follow

Limoges Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Cathédrale Saint-Etienne
Beginning of works: 1273
Completion: 1327
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Rib vault
Function / usage: Cathedral
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 45° 49' 44.04" N    1° 16' 0.01" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004733
  • Date created
    30/08/2002
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014