• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Lille Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Cathédrale Notre-Dame de la Treille
Beginning of works: 1854
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 50° 38' 24.68" N    3° 3' 45.73" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Extension
Architecture
Structural engineering
Engineering
Steel construction

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014373
  • Date created
    15/11/2004
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014