• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Lieser Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Talbrücke Lieser
Beginning of works: 2005
Completion: 2008
Duration of works: 33 months
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A1
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 13' 40.00" N    6° 51' 6.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 578.00 m
span lengths 69.0 m - 5 x 88.0 m - 69.0 m
deck width 29.50 m
bridge surface 17 051 m²

Quantities

concrete volume 30 000 m²
prestressing steel 660 t
reinforcing steel 3 200 t

Cost

cost of construction ca. Euro 19 000 000

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019340
  • Date created
    05/02/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016