Advertisement

Share

Follow

LIC Jeevan Bharati

General Information

Other name(s): Life Insurance Coproration Building
Beginning of works: 1975
Completion: 1986
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: roof:
Space truss
Function / usage: Office building
Material: roof:
Steel structure

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 28° 37' 46.15" N    77° 13' 6.30" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 45.00 m
number of floors (above ground) 13

Materials

roof truss steel
columns reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20072239
  • Date created
    29/11/2016
  • Last Update
    29/11/2016