• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Liberation Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Kuwait Telecommunications Tower
Beginning of works: 1987
Completion: 10 March 1996
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 29° 22' 5.81" N    47° 58' 29.85" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height to antenna tip 372 m
shaft height 308 m

Materials

shaft prestressed concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004568
  • Date created
    20/08/2002
  • Last Update
    30/01/2017