Advertisement

Share

Follow

Lézardrieux Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Lézardrieux
Completion: 5 July 1925
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Gisclard bridge
Function / usage: original use:
Tramway, light or metro rail bridge
original use:
Road bridge
current use:
Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Trieux River
Replaces: Lézardrieux Bridge (1840)
Coordinates: 48° 46' 50.51" N    3° 6' 23.17" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 112 m
length of side spans 20.18 m
deck deck width 10.6 m

Materials

cables steel
deck steel
piers reinforced concrete
portal frames steel

Chronology

1993

Restored.

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000110
  • Date created
    10/03/1999
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016