Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Levensau High Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Hochbrücke Levensau
Beginning of works: 1893
Completion: 1894
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • North & Baltic Sea Canal
Part of:
Will be replaced by: Levensau High Bridge (2021)
Coordinates: 54° 22' 4.15" N    10° 4' 33.01" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 180 m
clearance 40 m

Quantities

structural steel 2 600 t

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005034
  • Date created
    16/09/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016