• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Les Dock's

General Information

Other name(s): Seegmüller Warehouse
Completion: 1932
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Warehouse
current use:
Apartment building
Office building
Material: extension:
Steel structure
original configuration:
Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 48° 34' 26.74" N    7° 45' 49.65" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

Reconfiguration
number of apartments 57

Cost

Reconfiguration
construction cost (without tax) Euro 16 000 000

Participants

Reconfiguration (2012-2014)
Owner
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20073528
  • Date created
    03/09/2017
  • Last Update
    03/09/2017