• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Leipzig Central Station

General Information

Other name(s): Leipzig Hauptbahnhof
Beginning of works: 16 November 1909
Completion: 4 December 1915
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Willy-Brandt-Platz 5
Above of: Untergrundbahnhof Leipzig Hauptbahnhof (tief) (2013)
Coordinates: 51° 20' 43.72" N    12° 22' 53.65" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture
Renovation
Bearing installation

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013090
  • Date created
    27/08/2004
  • Last Update
    03/10/2017